Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
St James - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
04/08/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 0-13 | vs | 2-16 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
26/05/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 1-15 | vs | 0-14 | St Colums | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Mick Walsh Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
22/09/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-9 | vs | 0-11 | St James | Final . | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
17/08/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 0-9 | vs | 0-8 | Argideen Rangers | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
11/08/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 3-6 | vs | 0-14 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
28/07/2019 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-8 | vs | 3-14 | St James | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
13/04/2019 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-6 | vs | 0-7 | St James | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
19/06/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 1-11 | vs | 3-13 | Kilmacabea | Round | |||
Referee : Patrick O Mahony Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
15/06/2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-16 | vs | 1-11 | St James | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
06/06/2019 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 2-11 | vs | 2-9 | St James | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Leonard Cooke Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
03/06/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 1-16 | vs | 0-3 | Clonakilty | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Pat Lawton Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
29/05/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 1-11 | vs | 1-13 | Ballinascarthy | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
31/03/2019 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 0-7 | vs | 2-13 | St James | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
10/03/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 1-5 | vs | 1-7 | St James | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
17/02/2019 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 1-12 | vs | 0-6 | St James | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
03/02/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 3-7 | vs | 0-9 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Patrick Hurley (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
01/12/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 3-13 | vs | 0-18 | Kilbree | Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
30/06/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 3-20 | vs | 2-13 | Dohenys | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
23/06/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 0-11 | vs | 0-8 | Ballinascarthy | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
12/06/2019 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 0-10 | vs | 3-22 | St James | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
28/04/2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-13 | vs | 1-9 | St James | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
21/04/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 0-17 | vs | 0-7 | St James | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 4-12 | vs | 1-15 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Patrick O Mahony Venue : Ardfield |