League Table Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-1



St Colums 9702135874814
Kilmacabea 9702133924114
Bandon 9504106822410
Gabriel Rangers 9504115106910
St Marys 9414107112-59
Barryroe 9414110122-129
Urhan 9324107135-288
St James 931597118-217
Diarmuid O Mathunas 921698130-325
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 9207102126-244


NB: Top two teams qualify for the Final. Bottom two teams relegated. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 5 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: Extended to October 18th.


Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-1
22/02/2015
11:00Barryroe 1-8vs1-2Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 1More
16:00St James 1-7vs0-8St Marys Round 1More
03/03/2015
20:00Bandon 0-8vs0-11Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 3More
08/03/2015
11:00St James 2-14vs1-5Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 8More
15/03/2015
12:00Kilmacabea 2-9vs2-6Barryroe Round 2More
15:00St Marys 1-10vs2-6Gabriel Rangers Round 2More
17/03/2015
13:00Urhan 2-6vs0-12St James Round 2More
22/03/2015
12:00Gabriel Rangers 0-12vs0-9Kilmacabea Round 1More
15:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-14vs2-13Urhan Round 1More
27/03/2015
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-7vs1-6St James Round 3More
29/03/2015
18:00Bandon 1-12vs0-10Barryroe Round 9More
07/04/2015
20:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-6vs0-19St Colums Round 2More
11/04/2015
18:30Urhan 3-8vs1-14Barryroe Round 4More
12/04/2015
11:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-11vs1-14Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 4More
12:00Kilmacabea 2-14vs1-8Bandon Round 4More
12:00St Marys 0-9vs1-8St Colums Round 4More
15:30St James 1-8vs1-11Gabriel Rangers Round 4More
17/04/2015
19:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-9vs1-10Kilmacabea Round 5More
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-11vs3-7Gabriel Rangers Round 5More
18/04/2015
19:00Bandon 0-13vs0-11St Marys Round 5More
19/04/2015
14:00St Colums 1-22vs1-7Urhan Round 5More
15:00Barryroe 1-8vs1-6St James Round 5More
21/04/2015
20:00Gabriel Rangers 0-15vs0-6Urhan Round 3More
25/04/2015
19:00St Colums 1-9vs1-10Bandon Round 1 ChampMore
26/04/2015
11:30Barryroe 0-9vs1-14St Marys Round 3More
28/04/2015
20:00Bandon -vs-Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Conceded by BandonMore
02/05/2015
19:00St Marys 0-13vs2-6Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 8More
24/05/2015
14:00Kilmacabea 1-14vs2-7Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 6More
30/05/2015
19:30St Colums 0-6vs0-7Kilmacabea Round 3 More
03/06/2015
20:00St James 0-7vs0-8St Colums Round 6More
20:00St Marys 0-12vs0-12Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 6More
11/06/2015
20:15Barryroe 1-8vs2-14St Colums Round 8More
19/06/2015
20:00Kilmacabea 3-11vs0-11St James Round 9More
21/06/2015
19:00Urhan -vs-Bandon Conceded by BandonMore
28/06/2015
15:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-12vs3-8Urhan Round 7More
02/07/2015
20:00Gabriel Rangers 1-11vs2-11Barryroe Round 6More
17/07/2015
19:45Kilmacabea 0-12vs3-4St Marys Round 7More
20:00St Colums 1-11vs0-9Gabriel Rangers Round 7More
24/07/2015
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-7vs3-3Barryroe Round 7More
09/08/2015
16:00Gabriel Rangers 0-10vs2-10Bandon Round 8 (Champ)More
16/08/2015
12:00Bandon 5-15vs0-8St James Round 7More
06/09/2015
12:00St Marys 0-11vs3-12Urhan Round 9More
12/09/2015
18:45St Colums 3-11vs0-12Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 9More
22/09/2015
18:45Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-9vs1-10Gabriel Rangers Round 9More
27/09/2015
13:00Urhan 0-5vs2-14Kilmacabea Round 8More
17/10/2015
19:30Kilmacabea 0-11vs0-8St Colums FinalMore