League Table Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1



Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 119201721155720
Clann na nGael 117131441182615
Bandon 11623137130714
St Marys 116231671145314
St Colums 11515113148-3511
Kilmacabea 115151471341311
St James 11344120111910
Urhan 11425121150-2910
Muintir Bhaire 11326117137-208
St Oliver Plunketts 1132616216208
Gabriel Rangers 11317154171-177
Garnish 11209148212-644


N.B. Top 2 teams qualify for JAFL semi-finals. Positions determined by CBRL regulations 4/5 and Rules 6.22/6.37 O.G.



Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
10/03/2012
19:30Gabriel Rangers 1-7vs2-10Kilmacabea Round 1More
11/03/2012
15:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-8vs0-12St Marys Round 1More
16/03/2012
19:30Gabriel Rangers 0-12vs0-12St Colums Round 2More
18/03/2012
13:30Urhan 1-8vs1-8St Oliver Plunketts Round 2More
15:00Clann na nGael 1-12vs1-4Muintir Bhaire Round 2More
15:00Kilmacabea 2-6vs1-10Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 2More
15:00St Marys 2-6vs1-9St James Round 2More
24/03/2012
19:30Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-16vs0-11St Colums Round 3More
25/03/2012
15:00Bandon 1-13vs1-12Kilmacabea Round 3More
15:00Garnish 2-16vs2-5St Oliver Plunketts Round 3More
15:00Muintir Bhaire 1-4vs1-16St Marys Round 3More
15:30St James 1-14vs0-4Urhan Round 3More
05/04/2012
20:15Gabriel Rangers 1-7vs2-9Clann na nGael Round 3More
07/04/2012
17:30St Oliver Plunketts 3-8vs1-7St James Round 4More
19:00Kilmacabea 3-12vs4-5Garnish Round 4More
08/04/2012
15:00Urhan 0-18vs2-7Muintir Bhaire Round 4More
15/04/2012
12:00Muintir Bhaire 0-9vs0-5St Colums Round 1More
14:00Garnish 0-8vs2-9Urhan Round 1More
14:30Kilmacabea 3-11vs3-10St Oliver Plunketts Round 9More
15:00Clann na nGael 0-10vs1-13St Marys Round 9More
16/04/2012
19:15Bandon 0-12vs0-12St James Round 9More
20/04/2012
19:15St Oliver Plunketts 4-7vs0-11Gabriel Rangers Round 6More
22/04/2012
15:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 3-15vs2-10Garnish Round 11More
15:30St James 0-10vs1-7Clann na nGael Round 1 ChampMore
29/04/2012
15:00Clann na nGael 0-6vs3-4Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 4More
05/05/2012
18:00Garnish 1-11vs0-12Muintir Bhaire Round 7More
19:00Bandon 0-17vs1-6Clann na nGael Round 5More
24/05/2012
19:45Clann na nGael 0-9vs0-8Kilmacabea Round 6More
26/05/2012
18:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-12vs1-7Muintir Bhaire Round 9More
29/05/2012
20:00St Colums 3-19vs1-10Garnish Round 6More
01/06/2012
20:00Clann na nGael 3-8vs1-8St Oliver Plunketts Round 11More
02/06/2012
19:30Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-13vs0-5St Marys Round 5More
03/06/2012
14:00St Colums 2-9vs0-14Urhan Round 9More
06/06/2012
19:45Kilmacabea 0-13vs1-7St Marys Round 7More
08/06/2012
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-12vs2-7St Oliver Plunketts Round 7More
09/06/2012
19:00St James 0-14vs1-7Muintir Bhaire Round 6More
19:30Bandon 1-18vs2-9Urhan Round 7More
19:30St Colums 0-10vs1-12Clann na nGael Round 7More
16/06/2012
18:30Clann na nGael 0-16vs1-8Garnish Round 8More
17/06/2012
12:00Muintir Bhaire 4-8vs0-8Gabriel Rangers Round 8More
19:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-14vs2-12Bandon Round 8More
23/06/2012
18:00Muintir Bhaire 2-11vs2-11St Oliver Plunketts Round 5More
19:00St James 1-5vs1-5Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 8More
24/06/2012
11:00St Marys 3-14vs0-8Garnish Round 10More
11:30Urhan 0-5vs4-10Clann na nGael Round 10More
01/07/2012
15:00Garnish 1-8vs2-14St James Round 5More
02/07/2012
20:00St Marys 4-12vs0-5St Colums Round 8More
05/07/2012
20:00Kilmacabea 2-11vs1-15St Colums Round 5More
08/07/2012
12:00Bandon 0-16vs1-7Garnish Round 2More
18:30Gabriel Rangers 0-11vs2-11Urhan Round 5More
09/07/2012
20:00St James 2-4vs0-13Kilmacabea Round 10More
21/07/2012
19:30St Marys 1-8vs2-7Bandon Round 6 ChampsMore
19:30Urhan 0-7vs1-14Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 6More
04/08/2012
19:00Gabriel Rangers 2-8vs0-16Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 10 ChampsMore
12/08/2012
18:00St Colums -vs-St James Conceded by St JamesMore
17/08/2012
19:30St Oliver Plunketts 3-13vs2-3St Colums Round 10More
19/08/2012
15:00Kilmacabea 1-9vs1-9Muintir Bhaire Round 11More
01/09/2012
19:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-10vs1-10Bandon Round 1 ChampsMore
08/09/2012
17:00Gabriel Rangers 0-14vs0-7St James Round 7More
09/09/2012
15:00St Colums -vs-Bandon Conceded by BandonMore
15/09/2012
17:45St Marys 0-15vs0-15Urhan Round 11More
19/09/2012
19:15St Marys 2-14vs1-4Gabriel Rangers Round 4More
22/09/2012
18:00Garnish 2-12vs4-14Gabriel Rangers Round 9More
30/09/2012
13:00Urhan -vs-Kilmacabea Conceded by KilmacabeaMore
17:00Bandon 0-11vs3-22Gabriel Rangers Round 11More
06/10/2012
17:00Muintir Bhaire -vs-Bandon Conceded by BandonMore