League Table Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-3



Dohenys 9801173749916
Kilmeen 9801168769216
Kilbrittain 96121191091013
Bantry Blues 8602105584712
Goleen 941469113-449
Garnish 940592112-208
Randal Og 930681112-316
Newcestown 92077382-94
Glengarriffe 920775169-944
Clann na nGael 800854104-500


NB: Top two teams qualify for the Final and are promoted. Bottom team relegated. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 5 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: Extended to October 18th.


Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-3
21/02/2015
15:30Newcestown 2-7vs2-9Kilmeen Round 1More
28/02/2015
16:00Bantry Blues -vs-Kilbrittain Conceded by Bantry BluesMore
07/03/2015
19:00Dohenys 1-11vs1-1Randal Og Round 1More
15/03/2015
15:30Kilbrittain 2-11vs0-9Newcestown Round 2More
17/03/2015
11:30Kilmeen 0-9vs0-11Dohenys Round 2More
21/03/2015
19:00Dohenys 0-10vs2-9Bantry Blues Round 5More
22/03/2015
15:30Clann na nGael 0-11vs2-14Garnish Round 2More
27/03/2015
20:00Dohenys 2-17vs0-3Kilbrittain Round 3More
29/03/2015
15:00Clann na nGael 1-8vs2-8Randal Og Round 3More
15:30Goleen 1-3vs1-8Garnish Round 9More
05/04/2015
12:00Glengarriffe 0-3vs3-19Bantry Blues Round 2More
08/04/2015
19:00Randal Og 3-4vs3-9Goleen Round 2More
10/04/2015
20:00Glengarriffe 0-1vs3-19Dohenys Round 4More
11/04/2015
18:00Bantry Blues 1-13vs1-5Newcestown Round 4More
18:45Kilmeen 4-11vs0-8Clann na nGael Round 4More
19:00Kilbrittain 2-9vs2-9Goleen Round 4More
12/04/2015
15:00Randal Og 1-6vs0-11Garnish Round 4More
18/04/2015
17:30Kilmeen 4-14vs1-6Kilbrittain Round 7More
19/04/2015
12:00Garnish -vs-Newcestown Conceded by NewcestownMore
22/04/2015
19:15Newcestown 1-8vs0-12Dohenys Round 6More
26/04/2015
12:30Goleen -vs-Clann na nGael Conceded by Clann na nGaelMore
19:00Kilbrittain 2-13vs1-9Randal Og Round 6More
19/05/2015
19:30Goleen 1-14vs1-11Glengarriffe Round 5More
22/05/2015
20:00Bantry Blues -vs-Goleen Conceded by GoleenMore
03/06/2015
20:00Randal Og 2-5vs1-13Kilmeen Round 5More
08/06/2015
19:45Kilmeen 4-10vs1-11Bantry Blues Round 9More
09/06/2015
20:00Kilbrittain 2-16vs1-6Glengarriffe Round 9More
14/06/2015
14:00Garnish 0-9vs2-14Bantry Blues Round 3More
18/06/2015
19:30Clann na nGael 0-11vs0-15Dohenys Round 9More
23/06/2015
19:30Newcestown 4-7vs2-6Glengarriffe Round 3More
25/06/2015
19:30Newcestown 2-7vs0-10Clann na nGael Round 8More
29/06/2015
20:00Glengarriffe 1-3vs2-19Kilmeen Round 8More
02/07/2015
20:00Dohenys 2-22vs0-9Goleen Round 8More
11/07/2015
20:00Kilbrittain 1-12vs2-6Garnish Round 8More
28/07/2015
20:00Randal Og 2-6vs1-8Glengarriffe Round 7More
15/08/2015
19:00Garnish 1-15vs2-13Glengarriffe Round 1More
26/08/2015
00:00Goleen -vs-Newcestown Conceded by NewcestownMore
29/08/2015
18:30Goleen 0-4vs5-17Kilmeen Round 3More
01/09/2015
19:15Clann na nGael 0-3vs3-10Kilbrittain Round 5More
12/09/2015
19:00Glengarriffe -vs-Clann na nGael Conceded by Clann na nGaelMore
19:00Kilmeen -vs-Garnish Conceded by GarnishMore
19/09/2015
18:30Clann na nGael -vs-Bantry Blues VoidMore
02/10/2015
19:30Garnish 1-8vs6-14Dohenys Round 7More
04/10/2015
12:00Bantry Blues 2-6vs0-6Randal Og Round 8More
17/10/2015
17:00Randal Og -vs-Newcestown Conceded by NewcestownMore
31/10/2015
14:45Dohenys 1-12vs0-11Kilmeen FinalMore