League Table Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-2



O Donovan Rossa 9711119853415
Ballinascarthy 9702105881714
Castlehaven 8602143727112
Carbery Rangers 941411290229
Clonakilty 84139980199
St Oliver Plunketts 9405121129-88
Muintir Bhaire 940576124-488
Clann na nGael 9315111115-47
Ilen Rovers 920788132-444
Argideen Rangers 90273897-592


NB: Top two teams qualify for the Final and are promoted. Bottom two teams relegated. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 5 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: Extended to October 18th.


Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-2
22/02/2015
15:00Argideen Rangers 0-4vs0-12Ballinascarthy Round 1More
28/02/2015
17:00Castlehaven 2-11vs2-8St Oliver Plunketts Round 1More
04/03/2015
20:15Clonakilty 2-5vs0-14Ilen Rovers Round 1More
15/03/2015
15:00St Oliver Plunketts 2-10vs0-7Muintir Bhaire Round 2More
17/03/2015
12:00Carbery Rangers 2-10vs0-8Clann na nGael Round 1More
13:00Muintir Bhaire 0-11vs1-17O Donovan Rossa Round 1More
20/03/2015
20:00Carbery Rangers 0-5vs1-11O Donovan Rossa Round 3More
28/03/2015
17:15Ballinascarthy 0-7vs0-5Clann na nGael Round 3More
01/04/2015
18:30Ballinascarthy 1-4vs2-8Castlehaven Round 2More
02/04/2015
20:00O Donovan Rossa 1-10vs0-13Clonakilty Round 2More
04/04/2015
18:45Clann na nGael 2-10vs1-12Castlehaven Round 4More
08/04/2015
19:00Ilen Rovers 0-8vs0-10Carbery Rangers Round 2More
09/04/2015
19:30Clonakilty 1-15vs0-7St Oliver Plunketts Round 3More
12/04/2015
17:00Ilen Rovers 1-9vs0-13Ballinascarthy Round 4 More
16/04/2015
19:15Ballinascarthy 1-12vs0-11O Donovan Rossa Round 5More
18/04/2015
17:00Clann na nGael 4-11vs1-7Ilen Rovers Round 5More
19/04/2015
12:00Argideen Rangers 0-7vs2-13St Oliver Plunketts Round 5More
16:00Carbery Rangers 4-14vs0-8Muintir Bhaire Round 5More
22/04/2015
19:15St Oliver Plunketts 1-16vs3-7Ilen Rovers Round 8More
29/04/2015
20:00Castlehaven 3-12vs2-9Muintir Bhaire Round 3More
04/05/2015
13:00Muintir Bhaire 1-12vs0-13Clann na nGael Round 8More
24/05/2015
12:00Ilen Rovers 0-10vs1-10Muintir Bhaire Round 9More
30/05/2015
20:00St Oliver Plunketts 1-9vs0-6Ballinascarthy Round 6More
04/06/2015
20:00Clonakilty 1-15vs0-12Carbery Rangers Round 6More
06/06/2015
20:00Ballinascarthy 0-18vs0-7Muintir Bhaire Round 7More
07/06/2015
14:15O Donovan Rossa 2-15vs2-8Clann na nGael Round 6More
11/06/2015
20:00Clonakilty 2-10vs1-14Ballinascarthy Round 8More
18/06/2015
20:00Castlehaven 1-9vs0-6Carbery Rangers Round 7More
24/06/2015
19:30Ilen Rovers 0-11vs4-17Castlehaven Round 6More
04/07/2015
17:30Ilen Rovers 1-4vs1-11O Donovan Rossa Round 7More
06/07/2015
20:00Clann na nGael 0-5vs0-5Argideen Rangers Round 2More
17/08/2015
19:45O Donovan Rossa 3-8vs2-8St Oliver Plunketts Round 9More
18/08/2015
19:30Argideen Rangers 0-3vs6-17Castlehaven Round 9More
25/08/2015
19:00Ballinascarthy 1-7vs1-4Carbery Rangers Round 9More
19:30Clann na nGael 1-7vs0-12Clonakilty Round 9More
29/08/2015
19:30Clann na nGael 1-14vs1-11St Oliver Plunketts Round 5 More
03/09/2015
19:15St Oliver Plunketts 0-6vs3-15Carbery Rangers Round 4More
19:30O Donovan Rossa 0-9vs1-3Argideen Rangers Round 4 More
13/09/2015
12:00O Donovan Rossa -vs-Castlehaven Conceded by CastlehavenMore
19/09/2015
18:00Muintir Bhaire -vs-Clonakilty Conceded by ClonakiltyMore
20/09/2015
12:00Carbery Rangers 0-6vs1-3Argideen Rangers Round 8More
10/10/2015
19:30Argideen Rangers 0-7vs0-11Clonakilty Round 7More
11/10/2015
00:00Muintir Bhaire -vs-Argideen Rangers Conceded by Argideen RangersMore
18/10/2015
00:00Argideen Rangers -vs-Ilen Rovers Conceded by Argideen RangersMore
22/11/2015
14:00Ballinascarthy 1-9vs1-6O Donovan Rossa FinalMore
TBC
Castlehaven -vs-Clonakilty Round 5More