League Table Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1



St Marys 119111861206619
St Colums 119021471044318
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 118121371092817
Bandon 107031611164514
St James 11506149151-210
Kilmacabea 11416153140139
Barryroe 10406137115228
Gabriel Rangers 74039176158
Diarmuid O Mathunas 9315106131-257
Urhan 11308111172-616
St Oliver Plunketts 1021789149-605
Kilbrittain 1001983167-841


NB: Top two teams qualify for semi-finals. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: October 5th.


Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
15/02/2014
19:00Gabriel Rangers 2-8vs4-5Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 1More
16/02/2014
11:30Kilmacabea 4-8vs0-11Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 1More
11:30St Marys 1-12vs1-6Barryroe Round 1More
15:00St Colums 1-6vs0-11Bandon Round 1More
23/02/2014
11:30Gabriel Rangers 0-13vs1-7Kilmacabea Round 2More
15:00St James 3-14vs0-4Kilbrittain Round 2More
15:00St Marys 1-15vs3-6Bandon Round 2More
09/03/2014
15:30St Oliver Plunketts 0-7vs2-11St James Round 1More
14/03/2014
19:00St Colums 1-11vs0-10St James Round 3More
16/03/2014
12:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-16vs2-8Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 3More
14:00St Marys 4-17vs3-2Urhan Round 3More
15:00Gabriel Rangers 2-12vs1-3St Oliver Plunketts Round 3More
15:00Kilmacabea 3-15vs0-5Kilbrittain Round 3More
25/03/2014
20:00Barryroe 0-12vs1-13St Oliver Plunketts Round 2More
30/03/2014
12:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-5vs1-14Barryroe Round 4More
12:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-13vs0-5Kilbrittain Round 4More
13:00Kilmacabea 2-14vs0-8St Oliver Plunketts Round 4More
15:00Bandon 1-13vs0-8St James Round 4More
15:00Gabriel Rangers 0-9vs0-16St Marys Round 4More
03/04/2014
19:45Bandon 1-15vs3-6Barryroe Round 3More
06/04/2014
12:00St James 2-4vs0-8Kilmacabea Round 9More
14:30Urhan 2-8vs1-14Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 2More
11/04/2014
20:30Barryroe 1-10vs0-16Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 9More
13/04/2014
12:00Kilbrittain 2-8vs1-13St Marys Round 6More
12:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-13vs0-6Urhan Round 5More
15:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-8vs4-15St Colums Round 9More
17/04/2014
19:00Kilbrittain 0-7vs0-9Barryroe Round 11More
20/04/2014
15:00St James 1-8vs1-15Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 11 ChampMore
15:30St Oliver Plunketts 4-7vs0-18St Marys Round 5 ChampMore
21/04/2014
19:00Kilbrittain 0-14vs5-13Bandon Round 9More
27/04/2014
11:30Barryroe 1-14vs1-6Kilmacabea Round 5More
13:00Kilbrittain 2-5vs0-12St Colums Round 5 ChampMore
05/05/2014
19:30Bandon 2-7vs1-14Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 8More
10/05/2014
19:30Kilmacabea 2-5vs0-11Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 8More
17/05/2014
19:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh -vs-St Oliver Plunketts Conceded by St Oliver PlunkettsMore
06/06/2014
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-6vs1-11St Marys Round 7More
08/06/2014
15:00Urhan 0-5vs1-8Gabriel Rangers Round 9More
10/06/2014
20:00St Colums 3-11vs1-4Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 2More
20:00St James 0-7vs1-12Gabriel Rangers Round 5More
17/06/2014
20:00St Colums 2-9vs2-5Gabriel Rangers Round 10More
22/06/2014
14:00Bandon 2-11vs0-13Kilmacabea Round 6More
26/06/2014
20:00St Marys 0-11vs0-11Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 9More
29/06/2014
13:00Urhan 1-13vs3-11Kilmacabea Round 11More
30/06/2014
19:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-7vs0-9Kilbrittain Round 10More
05/07/2014
20:00Kilmacabea 1-7vs2-7St Colums Round 7More
08/07/2014
20:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-11vs3-14Bandon Round 11More
12/07/2014
19:00Barryroe 5-13vs1-7Urhan Round 7More
15/08/2014
20:00St Marys 0-11vs0-6St Colums Round 11More
16/08/2014
19:15Diarmuid O Mathunas 2-6vs1-13St James Round 7More
24/08/2014
13:00St Colums 2-12vs0-17Urhan Round 4More
03/09/2014
20:00Bandon 3-11vs1-8Urhan Round 10More
06/09/2014
18:30St Marys 1-16vs1-9St James Round 8More
12/09/2014
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-5vs1-10St Colums Round 6More
14/09/2014
12:30St James 2-10vs2-15Urhan Round 6More
20/09/2014
18:30Kilbrittain 2-8vs1-11St Oliver Plunketts Round 7More
21/09/2014
12:00Urhan -vs-Kilbrittain Conceded by KilbrittainMore
27/09/2014
19:45Barryroe 1-14vs2-13St James Round 10More
28/09/2014
12:00Kilmacabea 0-8vs2-13St Marys Round 10More
03/10/2014
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh -vs-Bandon Conceded by BandonMore
05/10/2014
12:00St Colums -vs-Barryroe Conceded by BarryroeMore
13:00Urhan -vs-St Oliver Plunketts Conceded by St Oliver PlunkettsMore
TBC
Bandon -vs-Gabriel Rangers Round 7More
Barryroe -vs-Gabriel Rangers Round 6More
Diarmuid O Mathunas -vs-St Oliver Plunketts Round 6More
Gabriel Rangers -vs-Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 11More
Gabriel Rangers -vs-Kilbrittain Round 8More