League Table Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League



Kilmacabea64028561248
Clann na nGael5401403738
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh52034248-64
St James620476102-264
Gabriel Rangers3201383714
Clonakilty5203514834
Bandon4103403912


NB: Top two teams qualify for Final. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: October 6th.


Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
05/04/2013
19:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-12vs0-9St James Round 1More
12/04/2013
19:00Gabriel Rangers 1-13vs2-9Kilmacabea Round 2More
19/04/2013
19:15Clonakilty 0-7vs1-7Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 2More
03/05/2013
19:30Kilmacabea 0-5vs4-5Clonakilty Round 1More
30/05/2013
20:00Clonakilty 0-8vs0-11Clann na nGael Round 4More
31/05/2013
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-10vs1-8Gabriel Rangers Round 3More
07/06/2013
20:00Bandon 0-4vs1-11Kilmacabea Round 5More
14/06/2013
20:00Bandon -vs-Clann na nGael Conceded by BandonMore
20:00St James 2-4vs4-10Kilmacabea Round 7More
24/07/2013
20:00Kilmacabea 2-8vs0-8Clann na nGael Round 6More
31/08/2013
16:00Kilmacabea 3-6vs0-6Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 4 ChampMore
06/09/2013
19:00Clann na nGael 1-12vs0-11St James Round 3More
14/09/2013
17:00Gabriel Rangers 0-11vs2-6St James Round 6 (Champ) More
18/09/2013
19:00Bandon 0-6vs0-7Clonakilty Round 3More
20/09/2013
18:45Clann na nGael 0-6vs0-4Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 7More
25/09/2013
20:00St James 3-9vs6-12Bandon Round 2More
27/09/2013
20:00St James 1-13vs2-6Clonakilty Round 5More
12/10/2013
16:30Clann na nGael 0-8vs0-9Kilmacabea Final (AET)More
TBC
Clann na nGael -vs-Gabriel Rangers Round 5More
Clonakilty -vs-Gabriel Rangers Round 7More
Gabriel Rangers -vs-Bandon Round 4More
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh -vs-Bandon Round 6More