League Table Carbery Junior A Hurling League



St James 86021421053712
Ballinascarthy 7511137795811
O Donovan Rossa 8512115109611
Diarmuid O Mathunas 85031521133910
St Colums 85031351112410
Clonakilty 75021341151910
Dohenys 8323112134-228
Newcestown 732211310498
St Oliver Plunketts 8305109117-86
Kilbrittain 820695148-534
St Marys 8206112155-434
Kilbree 7205105108-34
Bandon 8107103166-632


Note: 13 team league with team playing 8 games. The 8 teams that each club play is devised using 2013 league tables. NB: Top four teams qualify for semi-finals. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: October 5th.


Carbery Junior A Hurling League
23/03/2014
15:00St James 2-10vs0-8St Colums Round 1More
15:00St Marys 0-9vs1-11St Oliver Plunketts Round 1More
16:00Kilbrittain 1-7vs2-13Newcestown Round 1More
04/04/2014
18:45Ballinascarthy 0-10vs2-6St James Round 2More
05/04/2014
19:00O Donovan Rossa 1-5vs1-5Dohenys Round 2More
06/04/2014
17:00Bandon 1-7vs0-11Kilbrittain Round 2More
17/04/2014
19:30Kilbree 1-13vs2-12Bandon Round 1More
20/04/2014
15:00Ballinascarthy 1-17vs2-12Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 3More
25/04/2014
19:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-7vs1-2Kilbree Round 8More
27/04/2014
12:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-11vs1-12Clonakilty Round 2More
01/05/2014
19:15Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-10vs1-9St Colums Round 4More
02/05/2014
19:30Kilbree 1-13vs0-9St Oliver Plunketts Round 7More
19:30St James 1-18vs1-7Bandon Round 7More
09/05/2014
19:30Kilbrittain 2-11vs0-13St Marys Round 6More
11/05/2014
15:00St James 2-13vs1-8St Oliver Plunketts Round 5More
19:00Newcestown 2-11vs1-12St Marys Round 4More
13/05/2014
19:45St Colums 3-19vs0-10Bandon Round 5More
16/05/2014
19:30Newcestown 1-11vs3-8St Colums Round 6More
17/05/2014
19:30St Marys 2-13vs2-12Kilbree Round 5More
18/05/2014
11:00Dohenys 0-20vs1-10Kilbrittain Round 3More
15:00St James 1-14vs3-10O Donovan Rossa Round 4More
23/05/2014
19:45St Marys 0-10vs4-10St Colums Round 9 (Champ)More
25/05/2014
12:00Ballinascarthy 0-14vs2-8Newcestown Round 5More
12:00Clonakilty 3-8vs1-11O Donovan Rossa Round 6More
12:00Kilbrittain 0-9vs3-16Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 7More
30/05/2014
19:45O Donovan Rossa 2-15vs0-12Kilbrittain Round 5 (Champ)More
20:00Clonakilty 2-18vs2-13Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 1 (Champ)More
20:00Dohenys 1-12vs2-9Newcestown Round 7 (Champ)More
01/06/2014
20:00Bandon 1-4vs1-20Ballinascarthy Round 6 (Champ)More
07/06/2014
19:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 4-17vs0-10St Marys Round 2More
14/06/2014
19:30St Marys 6-9vs2-13Bandon Round 3More
28/06/2014
20:00St Colums 1-12vs1-11St Oliver Plunketts Round 3More
01/07/2014
19:45O Donovan Rossa 2-10vs0-13St Colums Round 7More
03/07/2014
20:00Newcestown 2-13vs3-11St James Round 8More
05/07/2014
20:00Bandon 1-6vs0-10Dohenys Round 8 ChampMore
07/07/2014
20:00Kilbree 2-10vs2-17Clonakilty Round 9More
14/07/2014
20:00Kilbrittain 0-10vs3-14St James Round More
02/08/2014
17:30Ballinascarthy 1-19vs0-6O Donovan Rossa Round 1 ChampMore
19:15Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-18vs1-11St James Round 6 ChampMore
08/08/2014
19:30Kilbree 3-14vs1-17Dohenys Round 4More
16/08/2014
19:00St Oliver Plunketts 1-16vs0-12Dohenys Round 6 ChampMore
18/08/2014
19:30Bandon 3-11vs5-15Clonakilty Round 4More
24/08/2014
18:30Clonakilty 2-7vs1-12Newcestown Round 3 ChampMore
12/09/2014
19:00O Donovan Rossa 1-9vs0-11Kilbree Round 3More
16/09/2014
19:30Dohenys 0-8vs5-15Ballinascarthy Round 9More
21/09/2014
11:30St Oliver Plunketts 3-8vs2-7Kilbrittain Round 8More
26/09/2014
18:30St Oliver Plunketts 2-8vs1-15Ballinascarthy Round 4More
21:00Dohenys 1-16vs0-17Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 5More
03/10/2014
20:15St Colums 4-8vs0-12Clonakilty Round 8More
05/10/2014
12:00St Marys 1-6vs2-13O Donovan Rossa Round 8More
12/10/2014
11:00Ballinascarthy 1-13vs0-7O Donovan Rossa Semi-FinalMore
26/10/2014
15:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-6vs3-11St James Semi-FinalMore
02/11/2014
15:00Ballinascarthy 0-13vs2-8St James FinalMore
TBC
Clonakilty -vs-Ballinascarthy Round 7More
Newcestown -vs-Kilbree Round 2More