Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
League Table DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
Kilbree | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 87 | 61 | 26 | 6 |
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 6 |
St James | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 2 |
Clonakilty | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 65 | -17 | 2 |
St Colums | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 1 |
Newcestown | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 60 | -6 | 1 |
Bandon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 0 |
St Oliver Plunketts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 0 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2024 | ||||||||
10/03/2024 | ||||||||
15:00 | Kilbree | 1-10 | vs | 0-15 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | |||
Venue : Rossmore Referee : Jack Forbes | ||||||||
15:00 | Newcestown | 1-11 | vs | 2-13 | Clonakilty | |||
Venue : Newcestown Referee : Kevin Crowley | ||||||||
24/03/2024 | ||||||||
11:30 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-13 | vs | 0-4 | St James | |||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
15:00 | Clonakilty | 0-10 | vs | 2-23 | Kilbree | |||
Venue : Clonakilty Referee : Jack Forbes | ||||||||
07/04/2024 | ||||||||
11:00 | Kilbree | 2-14 | vs | 1-16 | Newcestown | |||
Venue : Rossmore Referee : Michael Collins | ||||||||
19/04/2024 | ||||||||
19:00 | St Oliver Plunketts | 0-9 | vs | 1-17 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | |||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Tadhg Sheehan | ||||||||
19:15 | Bandon | 2-11 | vs | 2-19 | Kilbree | |||
Venue : Bandon Referee : Anthony O Regan (Kilb) | ||||||||
19:30 | Clonakilty | 2-13 | vs | 1-19 | St James | |||
Venue : Clonakilty Referee : Michael O Mahony | ||||||||
21/04/2024 | ||||||||
11:30 | Newcestown | 4-9 | vs | 3-12 | St Colums | |||
Venue : Newcestown Referee : Kevin Crowley | ||||||||
19/05/2024 | ||||||||
15:00 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | - | vs | - | Bandon | |||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | Kilbree | - | vs | - | St Oliver Plunketts | |||
Venue : Rossmore Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | St Colums | - | vs | - | Clonakilty | |||
Venue : Kealkil Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | St James | - | vs | - | Newcestown | |||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
02/06/2024 | ||||||||
15:00 | Bandon | - | vs | - | St James | |||
Venue : Bandon Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | Clonakilty | - | vs | - | St Oliver Plunketts | |||
Venue : Clonakilty Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | Kilbree | - | vs | - | St Colums | |||
Venue : Rossmore Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | Newcestown | - | vs | - | Diarmuid O Mathunas | |||
Venue : Newcestown Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
30/06/2024 | ||||||||
15:00 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | - | vs | - | Clonakilty | |||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | St Colums | - | vs | - | Bandon | |||
Venue : Kealkil Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | St James | - | vs | - | Kilbree | |||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
15:00 | St Oliver Plunketts | - | vs | - | Newcestown | |||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||||
TBC | ||||||||
Bandon | - | vs | - | Clonakilty | ||||
Venue : Bandon Referee : Michael O Mahony | ||||||||
Bandon | - | vs | - | St Oliver Plunketts | ||||
Venue : Bandon Referee : Michael O Leary | ||||||||
Newcestown | - | vs | - | Bandon | ||||
Venue : Newcestown Referee : Tadhg Sheehan | ||||||||
St Colums | - | vs | - | Diarmuid O Mathunas | ||||
Venue : Kealkil Referee : Tommy Barry | ||||||||
St James | - | vs | - | St Colums | ||||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : Michael Collins | ||||||||
St James | - | vs | - | St Oliver Plunketts | Not Played | |||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : Andrew Whelton | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | - | vs | - | St Colums | ||||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : TBC (Pending) |