Calendar Of Events

Facebook

Featured Videos


23/03/2020
Kilbree v St Colums JAHC Final...
view all clips

JUNIOR B FOOTBALL ROLL OF HONOUR

JUNIOR ‘B’ FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS

(Seaimpíní Peil Sóisearach ‘B’)

 

1926                                                                        

1927                                                                        

1928                                                                     

1929                                                                        

1930                                                                       

1931  -  Enniskeane (Novice)                                    

1932  -  Glengarriffe (Novice)                                  

1933  -  Barley Hill (Novice)                                     

1934  -  Barley Hill (Grade B)                                  

1935  -   None                                                         

1936                                                                       

1937                                                                       

1938                                                                       

1939                                                                       

1940                                                                        

1941                                                                        

1942  -  Cononagh                                                  

1943  -  Kilmeen                                                     

1944  -  Castlehaven                                                 

1945  -  No Winners (Objections)                             

1946  -  St. James                                                    

1947  -  Durrus                                                         

1948  -  St. James                                                 

1949  -  Lisavaird (on objection)                              

1950  -  Drinagh (St. Patrick’s Leap?)                       

1951  -  Courcey Rovers                                           

1952  -  Kilmeen                                                   

1953  -  Randal Óg                                                    

1954  -  Carbery Rangers

1955  -  O’Donovan Rossa

1956  -  Ballinascarthy

1957  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

1958  -  Randal Óg

1959  -  Goleen

1960  -  Newcestown

1961  -  St. Aidan’s, Darrara College

1962  -  Kilmeen

1963  -  O’Donovan Rossa

1964  -  Barryroe

1965  -  Kilmeen

1966  -  Courcey Rovers

1967  -  Argideen Rangers

1968  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

1969  -  Castlehaven

1970  -  Kilbrittain

1971  -  Kilmacabea

1972  -  Bandon

1973  -  Courcey Rovers

1974  -  Bantry

1975  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

1976  -  Randal Óg

1977  -  Clann na nGael

1978  -  Gabriel Rangers

1979  -  Barryroe

1980  -  St. Mary’s

1981  -  St. James

1982  -  Kilmacabea                                                   

1983  -  Ilen Rovers                                                        

1984  -  Kilmeen (First Co. Champions)                        

1985  -  St. Colum’s                                                       

1986  -  St. Oliver Plunkett’s                                      

1987  -  Argideen Rangers                                              

1988  -  Ilen Rovers                                                       

1989  -  Barryroe                                                            

1990  -  St. Oliver Plunkett’s (Co. Champions)

1991  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

1992  -  Kilbrittain (Co. Champions)

1993  -  Argideen Rangers (Co. Champions)

1994  -  Kilmacabea (Co. Champions)

1995  -  Diarmuid Ó Mathúna (Co. Champions)

1996  -  St. Colum’s

1997  -  St. Colum’s (Co. Champions)

1998     Barryroe

1999  -  Randal Óg (Co. Finalists)

2000  -  Muintir Bháire

2001  -  Argideen Rangers (Co. Champions)

2002  -  Barryroe (Co. Champions)

2003  -  Muintir Bháire (Co. Champions)

2004  -  St. Mary’s (Co. Champions)

2005  -  St. James

2006  -  Clann na nGael (Co. Champions)

2007  -  St. Oliver Plunkett’s (Co. Champions)

2008  -  Argideen Rangers  (Co. Champions)

2009  -  Kilbrittain (Co. Champions)

2010  -  Randal Óg

2011  -  Goleen

2012  -  Diarmuid Ó Mathúna

2013  -  Kilmeen

2014  -  Kilmeen

2015  -  Doheny Juniors

2016  -  Kilbrittain

2017  -  Newcestown

2018  -  Bandon Juniors

2019  -  Goleen (Co. Finalists)



ADVERTISEMENTS