League Table Carbery Junior A Hurling League



Dohenys 98011701135716
Clonakilty 86021471163112
St Oliver Plunketts 1060410395812
Ballinascarthy 85031281091910
St Colums 75027373010
Kilbree 8323148124248
Diarmuid O Mathunas 7313123109147
Newcestown 831412811997
O Donovan Rossa 8305123143-206
St James 8224119161-426
Bandon 8215103118-155
St Marys 7214128170-425
Kilbrittain 800890133-430


Note: 13 team league with each team playing 8 games. The 8 teams that each club play is devised using 2015 Championship Draw . NB: Top four teams qualify for semi-finals. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 5 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: Extended to October 18th.


Carbery Junior A Hurling League
22/03/2015
11:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 1-16vs0-12Ballinascarthy Round 1More
15:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-11vs2-4O Donovan Rossa Round 1More
15:30Kilbrittain 1-6vs1-11St James Round 1More
24/03/2015
20:00Kilbree 1-6vs0-17Dohenys Round 1More
04/04/2015
18:45O Donovan Rossa 1-9vs0-11Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 2More
05/04/2015
12:30St James 0-11vs1-16St Colums Round 2More
15:00Ballinascarthy 1-13vs0-9St Oliver Plunketts Round 2More
15:00Bandon 1-17vs2-12Kilbrittain Round 7More
06/04/2015
18:00Newcestown 3-11vs5-8Clonakilty Round 4More
08/04/2015
20:00Dohenys 3-12vs4-8Bandon Round 2More
15/04/2015
19:00St Marys 3-12vs2-13Clonakilty Round 1More
20/04/2015
19:15Kilbree 4-16vs0-16O Donovan Rossa Round 3More
09/05/2015
19:45Bandon 0-11vs3-12Ballinascarthy Round 3More
10/05/2015
14:00St Colums 1-11vs1-10Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 3More
15:30St James 0-11vs3-15St Oliver Plunketts Round 3More
12/05/2015
19:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-16vs0-16Kilbree Round 6More
13/05/2015
19:45Ballinascarthy 4-13vs1-7St Marys Round 8More
15/05/2015
20:00Dohenys 2-17vs1-13Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 8More
17/05/2015
12:00Ballinascarthy 2-17vs1-15Kilbree Round 4More
14:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-18vs2-3St Colums Round 4More
15:00St Marys 2-21vs4-15St James Round 4More
19:30Dohenys 2-17vs1-6Kilbrittain Round 4More
19:30O Donovan Rossa 1-14vs2-15Bandon Round 4More
19/05/2015
19:30Kilbrittain 2-8vs1-18Newcestown Round 3More
06/06/2015
19:30St James 1-12vs2-16Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 5More
20:00Kilbree 3-12vs0-14St Oliver Plunketts Round 5More
07/06/2015
13:00Kilbrittain 1-8vs2-15St Marys Round 2More
10/06/2015
19:30Newcestown 3-15vs3-9St Marys Round 6More
20:00O Donovan Rossa 1-12vs1-8Kilbrittain Round 6More
15/06/2015
19:30Bandon 1-12vs0-25Newcestown Round 1More
22/06/2015
20:00Kilbrittain 1-15vs1-16Ballinascarthy Round 5More
23/06/2015
19:45Dohenys 1-16vs1-9St Colums Round 6More
20:00Kilbree 0-18vs2-15Clonakilty Round 9More
24/06/2015
20:00Bandon 0-16vs0-16St James Round 6More
27/06/2015
17:30Clonakilty 4-10vs2-3O Donovan Rossa Round 5More
06/07/2015
20:00Ballinascarthy 0-12vs2-18Clonakilty Round 6More
13/07/2015
19:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-17vs1-14Newcestown Round 7More
15/07/2015
19:45Clonakilty 1-16vs1-12Dohenys Round 3More
20/07/2015
19:30Newcestown 0-8vs0-10St Oliver Plunketts Round 8More
27/07/2015
19:45St James 1-18vs2-13Clonakilty Round 7More
12/08/2015
19:30St Oliver Plunketts -vs-Bandon Conceded by BandonMore
31/08/2015
19:00Clonakilty -vs-Bandon Conceded by BandonMore
06/09/2015
11:30Kilbree 3-16vs0-4St James Round 8More
18/09/2015
18:30St Marys 1-8vs6-14Dohenys Round 5More
25/09/2015
20:00St Oliver Plunketts 3-8vs3-11Dohenys Round 7More
27/09/2015
12:00O Donovan Rossa 1-9vs1-16St Colums Round 8More
17:30Newcestown 1-10vs0-13Kilbree Round 1More
04/10/2015
12:00St Colums -vs-Kilbrittain Conceded by KilbrittainMore
11/10/2015
13:00St Marys 1-17vs5-17O Donovan Rossa Round 7More
18/10/2015
11:00St Colums -vs-Newcestown Conceded by NewcestownMore
01/11/2015
11:30Clonakilty 3-15vs2-4St Colums Semi-FinalMore
02/11/2015
00:00Ballinascarthy -vs-St Oliver Plunketts Conceded by BallinascarthyMore
08/11/2015
12:00Dohenys -vs-St Oliver Plunketts Conceded by St Oliver PlunkettsMore
20/11/2015
20:00Clonakilty 0-11vs1-7Dohenys FinalMore
TBC
Diarmuid O Mathunas -vs-St Marys Round 9More
St Colums -vs-Ballinascarthy Round 7More