Calendar Of Events

Facebook

Featured Videos


23/03/2020
Kilbree v St Colums JAHC Final...
view all clips

News List

Carbery Fixtures 16th October

Thursday 14th October, 2021


The following are the confirmed Fixtures for Weekending 16th/17th October. Saturday 16th OctBandon Co-Op Carbery Junior A Football Championship Quarter-Finals:Bandon v Tadgh Mac Carthaigh, 4.30pm. RosscarberyKilbrittain v Clonakilty, 4.30pm, Timoleague (please note change of...

Carbery Fixtures weekending 3rd Oct

Friday 01st October, 2021


The following are the Carbery Fixtures for this weekend.Saturday 2nd OctBandon Co-op JAFC Rd 3: Clonakilty v O Donovan Rossa, 4pm, LeapSunday 3rd OctBandon Co-op JAFC Rd 3:Carbery Rangers v Argideen Rangers, 3pm, Clonakilty Castlehaven v Barryroe, 3pm, ArdfieldBandon v Muintir Bhaire, 4pm,...

Carbery Fixtures weekending 26th Sept

Friday 24th September, 2021


The following are the Carbery Fixtures for this weekend..Sunday 26th Sept:Bandon Coop JAFC Rd 3: St Oliver Plunkett’s v Kilbrittain, 4pm, TimoleagueBallinascarthy v St James, 5pm, BarryroeTadhg Mac Carthaigh v Kilmacabea, 5.15pm, RosscarberySt Marys v Newcestown, 5.30pm,...

Bandon Coop JAFC Rd 3 Draws: Bandon/Doheny v Muintir Bhaire Tadhg Mac Carthaigh v KilmacabeaBallinascarthy v St James CarberyRangers v Argideen Rangers:Clonakilty v O Donovan Rossa St OliverPlunketts v KilbrittainCastlehaven v BarryroeSaint Marys v Newcestown...

Carbery Fixtures this weekend

Tuesday 24th August, 2021


The following are the Carbery Fixtures for the coming week.Wednesday 25th AugustBandon Co -Op JAFC Rd2: Newcestown v O Donovan Rossa, 8.30pm, DunmanwayFriday 27th AugustBandon Co-Op JAFC Rd2:Bandon v Dohenys, 6.30pm, Enniskeane. This game is off due to a bereavement in the Doheny club....

Carbery Fixtures this weekend

Wednesday 18th August, 2021


Friday 20th AugustBandon Co-op JAFC Rd 1:Kilmacabea v St Marys, 7pm, Dunmanway.RCM Tarmacadam JAHC Rd 2:Newcestown v Clonakilty, 6.45pm, AhiohillRCM Tarmacadam JBHC Rd1:Kilbrittain v Barryroe, 6.45pm, Ballinascarthy

The draws for the Bandon Co op Junior A Football Championship Rd 2 were made last night and they are as follows:Bandon Coop JAFC Rd 2 Second Teams:Newcestown v O Donovan Rossa Dohenys v Bandon Bandon Coop JAFC Rd 2 first teams:Kilmeen v Argideen RangersSt Colums v Loaers of Kilmacabea/St...

RCM TArmacadam Junor A & B Hurling Draws

Tuesday 10th August, 2021


The RCM Tarmacadam Junior A and B Hurling Championships were drawn last night and they are as follows:JAHC Round 2Newcestown v ClonakiltySt. Oliver Plunketts Diarmuid O MathunasSt Colums v St JamesJBHC Round 1Kilbrittain v BarryroeRandal Óg v O Donovan RossaBantry Blues v Gabriel...

Remaining 1st Rd games in Bandon Coop JAFC

Tuesday 10th August, 2021


The following are the remaining Junior A Football fixtures for Round 1 of the Bandon Co-op Football championship.Friday 13th AugustRound 1Dohenys v Castlehaven, 7pm, RosscarberySaturday 14th August Round 1:Kilmeen v Barryroe, 7pm. Ahiohill.St Colums v Ballinascarthy, 7pm, Church...

The following at the Carbery Championship fixtures weekending 8th August 2021Bandon Cop Junior A Football ChampionshipFriday 6th AugustClonakilty v Bandon, 7.15pm, TimoleagueO Donovan Rossa v Carbery Rangers, 7.15pm, LeapKilbrittain v Tadhg Mac Carthaigh, 7.15pm,...

The RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling championship gets under way this ThursdayThursday 29th JulyBandon v Newcestown, 7.15pm, EnniskeaneSunday 1st AugustSt James v St Mary's. 7.15pm, AhiohillBallinascarthy v St Oliver Plunketts, 7.15pm, Clonakilty.St Colums v Kilbree, 7.15pm,...

Saturday 24th JulyCarbery/Beara FL Div 3B: Argideen Rangers v Barryroe, 7.45pm, Timoleague.Sunday 25th JulyCarbery/Beara FL Div 1B:Garnish v Ilen Rovers, 11am, Cahermore: Carbery HL Div 2A: Clonakilty v Kilmeen, 11.30am, Clonakilty: Carbery HL Div 2B: Newcestown v St Mary's, 11am,...

Junior A Football and Hurling Draws 2021

Thursday 15th July, 2021


Bandon Coop Junior A Football Draws 2021:Round 1(1)Kilmacabea v St Marys(2)Kilmeen v Barryroe(3)Dohenys v Castlehaven(4)St James v Argideen Rangers(5)Muintir Bhaire v Clann na nGael(6)Clonakilty v Bandon(7)St Oliver Plunketts vDiarmuid O Mathunas (8)St Colums v Ballinascarthy(9) O...

The following are dates for the Clona Milk U21 finals for weekending 16th/17th/18th July.Friday 16th JulyU21 C (1) Football Final: Kilmacabea v St.Colums, Durrus, 7.30pm.Under 21C(2) Football Final:Clann na nGael v Goleen, Church Cross, 7.30pm.Saturday 17th July Under 21B Football...

Carbery Fixtures Weekending 11th July

Friday 09th July, 2021


The following at the Carbery fixtures for this weekend.Sunday 11th JulyCarbery HL Div 1A: Gabriel Rangers v St Colums, Ballydehob, 3.30pm; Carbery HL Div 1B: ;Ballinascarthy v Kilbrittain, Ballinascarthy 3.30pm: Carbery HL Div 1B: Barryroe v Randal Og, Barryroe , 3.30pm; Carbery HL Div 2A:...

Saturday 3rd JulyCarbery/Beara FL Div 1B:Garnish v Clann na nGael, 7.30pm, Cahermore: Carbeyr/Beara FL Div 3B: Kilbrittain v Barryroe, 7pm, Kilbrittain.Sunday 4th JulyCarbery/Beara FL Div 2B: Diarmuid O Mathunas v St Colums, 3.30pm, Castletownkenneigh.Monday 5th JulyClona Milk U21 C FC:...

Tuesday 29th JuneU21 C2Goleen 5-17 v Clann na nGael 3-10, Thursday 1st JulyU21 A Quarter FinalsClonakilty 1-7 v Castlehaven 3-15 Carbery Rangers 4-7 v Dohenys, 0-10O Donovan Rossa 5-4 v Newcestown 4-18U21 B Quarter FinalsGabriel Rangers 1-13 v Owen Gaels 1-12Bantry Blues 4-8 v Tadgh Mac...

Clona Milk U21 Fixtures this week

Monday 28th June, 2021


The following are the Clona Milk U21 Fixtures for the coming week:Tuesday 29th JuneU21 C2Goleen v Clann na nGael, Goleen, 8pmThursday 1st JulyU21 A Quarter FinalsClonakilty v Castlehaven, Ardfield, 8pm.Carbery Rangers v Dohenys, Enniskeane, 8pmO Donovan Rossa v Newcestown, Ballinacarriga,...

The following are the Carbery fixtures up to the 27th June.Friday 25thClona Milk U21 A Football Chmapionship 2021 Preliminary RdClonakilty v Ilen Rovers, 8pm, Skibbereen.Saturday 26thCarbery/Beara FL Div 1B: Castletownbere v Glengarriff, 7,30pm, CastletownbereSunday 27thCarbery/Beara...

Sat 19thCarbery/Beara FL Div 2B: St Marys v Kilmeen, 4pm Enniskeane.Sun 20thCarbery/Beara FL Div 1B: Castletownbere v Garnish, 11am, Cahermore: Carbery/Beara FL Div 2B: Dohenys v Diarmuid O Mathunas, 4pm, Dunmanway; Carbery/Beara FL Div 3A: St Oliver Plunketts v Ballinascarthy,11am,...

ADVERTISEMENTS