Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Ilen Rovers - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
10/09/2017 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 0-11 | vs | 1-9 | Ilen Rovers | Relegation Play-Off | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
25/06/2017 | ||||||||
St Marys | 2-15 | vs | 0-5 | Ilen Rovers | Round 2 | |||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
05/05/2017 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 4-12 | vs | 0-7 | Ilen Rovers | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship | ||||||||
17/09/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-7 | vs | 1-14 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship | ||||||||
02/04/2017 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 2-7 | vs | 0-11 | Ilen Rovers | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
19/03/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 1-8 | vs | 0-12 | Ilen Rovers | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
01/08/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 3-6 | vs | 0-7 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
19/07/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 1-2 | vs | 5-14 | Castlehaven | ||||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
30/05/2017 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 3-11 | vs | 0-11 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Patrick Hurley (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
05/05/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-7 | vs | 4-12 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
29/04/2017 | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 1-7 | vs | 2-8 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Durras | ||||||||
12/04/2017 | ||||||||
Goleen | 0-8 | vs | 5-11 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Joe Crowley (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
26/03/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-10 | vs | 1-7 | Dohenys | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
19/02/2017 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 4-6 | vs | 1-6 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
12/02/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-11 | vs | 2-3 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5 | ||||||||
17/09/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-7 | vs | 1-14 | Ballinascarthy | Championship/ League | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
05/09/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-6 | vs | 1-6 | Castlehaven | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Union Hall | ||||||||
24/07/2017 | ||||||||
Bandon | 5-22 | vs | 0-3 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
17/07/2017 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 6-8 | vs | 3-8 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen |