Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 - Fixtures & Results
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 | ||||||||
04/11/2021 | ||||||||
20:00 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 2-10 | vs | 1-8 | St Marys | Final | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : Tommy Barry | ||||||||
30/10/2021 | ||||||||
15:45 | Clonakilty | 0-6 | vs | 0-15 | St Marys | Semi-Final | ||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Jimmy O Sullivan (Pending) | ||||||||
23/10/2021 | ||||||||
16:00 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 2-8 | vs | 0-8 | Carbery Rangers | Semi-Final | ||
Venue : Skibbereen Referee : Tommy Barry | ||||||||
16/10/2021 | ||||||||
16:30 | Bandon | 1-4 | vs | 3-15 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Quarter-final | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : Andrew Whelton | ||||||||
16:30 | Barryroe | 1-8 | vs | 2-12 | St Marys | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Liam O Shea | ||||||||
16:30 | Kilbrittain | 0-10 | vs | 0-11 | Clonakilty | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Timoleague Referee : Tommy Barry | ||||||||
10/10/2021 | ||||||||
15:30 | St James | 1-9 | vs | 0-15 | Carbery Rangers | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
03/10/2021 | ||||||||
16:00 | Bandon | 2-10 | vs | 0-13 | Muintir Bhaire | Round 3 Extra-Time | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : Patrick O Mahony | ||||||||
15:00 | Carbery Rangers | 0-12 | vs | 0-11 | Argideen Rangers | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Clonakilty Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon | ||||||||
15:00 | Castlehaven | 1-13 | vs | 1-15 | Barryroe | Round 3 Extra-Time | ||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
02/10/2021 | ||||||||
16:00 | Clonakilty | 2-9 | vs | 0-6 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Leap Referee : Jack Forbes | ||||||||
26/09/2021 | ||||||||
17:45 | Bandon | 2-12 | vs | 0-13 | Dohenys | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : 11537 | ||||||||
17:30 | St Marys | 2-15 | vs | 0-10 | Newcestown | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
17:15 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 1-9 | vs | 0-11 | Kilmacabea | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : Liam O Shea | ||||||||
17:00 | Ballinascarthy | 0-6 | vs | 2-13 | St James | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Barryroe Referee : Denis McCarthy | ||||||||
16:00 | St Oliver Plunketts | 1-6 | vs | 1-7 | Kilbrittain | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Timoleague Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon | ||||||||
05/09/2021 | ||||||||
18:00 | Kilmacabea | 1-12 | vs | 0-5 | St Colums | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Aughaville Referee : Alan Long | ||||||||
18:00 | Newcestown | 2-14 | vs | 1-15 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 2B | ||
Venue : Enniskeane Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon | ||||||||
29/08/2021 | ||||||||
18:30 | Kilbrittain | 1-14 | vs | 1-8 | Clann na nGael | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : Shane Scanlon | ||||||||
28/08/2021 | ||||||||
18:30 | Kilmeen | 0-10 | vs | 3-7 | Argideen Rangers | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ballinascarthy Referee : Michael Collins | ||||||||
25/08/2021 | ||||||||
20:30 | Newcestown | 0-15 | vs | 2-14 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 2 Extra-Time | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : Jimmy O Sullivan | ||||||||
20/08/2021 | ||||||||
17:00 | Kilmacabea | 1-12 | vs | 2-10 | St Marys | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : Ian McCarthy | ||||||||
15/08/2021 | ||||||||
19:00 | Muintir Bhaire | 2-9 | vs | 0-6 | Clann na nGael | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Aughaville Referee : Tommy Barry | ||||||||
14/08/2021 | ||||||||
19:00 | Kilmeen | 2-7 | vs | 1-12 | Barryroe | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Denis McCarthy | ||||||||
19:00 | St Colums | 1-8 | vs | 2-11 | Ballinascarthy | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Church Cross Referee : Gerdi O Donovan | ||||||||
13/08/2021 | ||||||||
19:00 | Dohenys | 0-5 | vs | 1-13 | Castlehaven | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : Liam O Shea | ||||||||
08/08/2021 | ||||||||
19:15 | St James | 2-10 | vs | 0-14 | Argideen Rangers | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Clonakilty Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
07/08/2021 | ||||||||
19:15 | St Oliver Plunketts | 3-8 | vs | 0-10 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Newcestown Referee : Shane Scanlon | ||||||||
06/08/2021 | ||||||||
19:15 | Clonakilty | 1-15 | vs | 0-5 | Bandon | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Timoleague Referee : 11537 | ||||||||
19:15 | Kilbrittain | 0-9 | vs | 0-10 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ballinacarriga Referee : Jack Forbes | ||||||||
19:15 | O Donovan Rossa | 0-9 | vs | 3-14 | Carbery Rangers | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Leap Referee : Tadhg Sheehan |