• 1 CLONA MILK U21 A FOOTBALL FINAL 2017
      ©Paddy Feen...
    • 1 RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING FINAL 2017
      ©Paddy Feen...
    • 1 ROWA/ROWEX PHARM JUNIOR B FOOTBALL FINAL 2017
      ©Paddy Feen...
    • 1 CLONA MILK U21 C FOOTBALL FINAL 2017
      ©Paddy Feen...
    • 1 Championship Launch
1 1 1 1 1

13/07/2018 Change of time
Sunday 15th JulyRowa/Rowex Pharm Junior A Championship Rd 2: St Colums v Kilbrittain in Ballinacarriga... read more
13/07/2018 Tim O Leary RIP
The death has occured of Tim O Leary R.I.P.(Unexpectedly) brother of Michael O Leary Referee Diarmuid... read more
11/07/2018 Carbery Fixtures
The following are the Carbery fixtures for the coming week:Friday 13th JulyClona Milk U21 A Hurling... read more
03/07/2018 Championship Quarter-Final...
Rowa/Rowex Pharm Junior A Championship 1/4 draws:1. Kilmeen/Argideen Rangers V St Marys/Tadhg MacCarthaigh... read more
26/05/2018 DEATH OF DENIS (SONNY)...
.DEATH OF DENIS (SONNY) O DRISCOLL R.I.P.The death has taken place of Denis (Sonny) O Driscoll of the... read more
18/05/2018 Carbery Championship fixtures...
The following are the Carbery Fixtures weekending  20th MayFriday 18th MayR.C.M. Tarmacadam Junior... read more

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

National News

Featured Videos


10/09/2016
Kilbree v St Colums JAHC Final...
view all clips
Sunday 19th August, 2018
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Ballinascarthy 2 - 8 vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0 - 17 Semi-Final

O Donovan Rossa 1 - 8 vs St James 0 - 14 Quarter-Final after Extra-Time
Saturday 18th August, 2018
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship
Goleen 2 - 11 vs Bantry Blues 0 - 9 Semi-Final
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League
Dohenys 1 - 16 vs Randal Og 1 - 11
Friday 17th August, 2018
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League
Castlehaven 0 - 9 vs Carbery Rangers 1 - 9
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League
Kilmacabea 4 - 14 vs Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 4
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League
Bantry Blues 4 - 16 vs Gabriel Rangers 0 - 9
Sunday 12th August, 2018
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballinascarthy 0 - 20 vs St Oliver Plunketts 1 - 8 Semi- Final

St Colums 0 - 15 vs St James 2 - 15 Quarter-Final
Saturday 11th August, 2018
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League
Carbery Rangers 1 - 8 vs Clann na nGael 1 - 10
Friday 10th August, 2018
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Kilmeen 1 - 11 vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 14 Quarter-Final
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship
Bandon 1 - 19 vs Randal Og 2 - 10 Semi - Final
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League
Castlehaven 2 - 7 vs Clann na nGael 3 - 14
Thursday 09th August, 2018
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League
Carbery Rangers 2 - 13 vs Clann na nGael 2 - 8 Round 6
Sunday 05th August, 2018
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Kilmacabea 1 - 13 vs Castlehaven 1 - 10 Quarter-Final

O Donovan Rossa 1 - 13 vs St James 2 - 10 Quarter - Final
Saturday 04th August, 2018
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship
Barryroe 1 - 10 vs Gabriel Rangers 5 - 14 Round 2
Friday 03rd August, 2018
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
St Marys 0 - 8 vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 16 Round 3
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League
St Marys 0 - 8 vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 16
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League
Randal Og 0 - 6 vs Bantry Blues 2 - 12 Round 4
Thursday 02nd August, 2018
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League
St Colums 1 - 4 vs Ilen Rovers 2 - 10 Round 4
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League
Bandon 2 - 15 vs Kilmeen 0 - 10
Wednesday 01st August, 2018
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League
O Donovan Rossa 0 - 11 vs Urhan 1 - 7
Tuesday 31st July, 2018
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League
St Oliver Plunketts 0 - 6 vs St Colums 0 - 13
Saturday 28th July, 2018
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Ballinascarthy 2 - 6 vs St Colums 0 - 10 Quarter-Final
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League
Randal Og 2 - 7 vs Castletownbere 0 - 11 Round 7
Friday 27th July, 2018
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Diarmuid O Mathunas 1 - 7 vs Castlehaven 1 - 18 Round 3
Tuesday 24th July, 2018
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League
Ilen Rovers 4 - 11 vs Glengarriffe 0 - 10 Round 3
Clona Milk Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Owen Gaels 2 - 14 vs Kilbree 0 - 12 Semi- Final
Monday 23rd July, 2018
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League
Kilmeen 1 - 7 vs Clonakilty 3 - 11

Twitter


ADVERTISEMENTS