Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2022 - Fixtures & Results
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2022 | ||||||||
27/09/2022 | ||||||||
20:00 | Bandon | 2-8 | vs | 1-6 | Muintir Bhaire | Relegation Final. | ||
Venue : Aughaville Referee : Niall Hayes | ||||||||
25/09/2022 | ||||||||
15:30 | Argideen Rangers | 0-5 | vs | 0-11 | St James | Game Played | ||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Liam O Shea | ||||||||
13/09/2022 | ||||||||
19:30 | Argideen Rangers | 1-9 | vs | 1-6 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Semi Final. | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : Jack Forbes | ||||||||
11/09/2022 | ||||||||
14:30 | St James | 2-11 | vs | 1-11 | St Marys | Semi Final. | ||
Venue : Ballinacarriga Referee : Michael Collins | ||||||||
05/09/2022 | ||||||||
19:30 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 0-8 | vs | 0-5 | Carbery Rangers | Quarter Final. | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
04/09/2022 | ||||||||
18:00 | St Marys | 1-13 | vs | 2-9 | Kilmacabea | Quarter Final | ||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : Michael O Mahony | ||||||||
14:00 | Randal Og | 0-11 | vs | 1-14 | Argideen Rangers | Quarter Final. AET | ||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon | ||||||||
03/09/2022 | ||||||||
18:00 | Ballinascarthy | 0-10 | vs | 2-12 | St James | Game Played | ||
Venue : Clonakilty Referee : Liam O Shea | ||||||||
14/08/2022 | ||||||||
19:00 | Argideen Rangers | - | vs | - | Bandon | |||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Patrick O Mahony | ||||||||
19:00 | St James | 1-21 | vs | 0-9 | St Colums | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh Referee : Ian McCarthy | ||||||||
19:00 | St Marys | 4-10 | vs | 1-10 | Castlehaven | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Rossmore Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
19:00 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 1-11 | vs | 2-9 | Barryroe | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Ballinacarriga Referee : Joe Kelly | ||||||||
13/08/2022 | ||||||||
19:00 | Carbery Rangers | 4-16 | vs | 0-5 | Muintir Bhaire | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Ballydehob Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
19:00 | Newcestown | 0-7 | vs | 1-12 | Randal Og | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane Referee : Michael O Leary | ||||||||
12/08/2022 | ||||||||
19:00 | Ballinascarthy | 0-18 | vs | 0-10 | Kilbrittain | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Timoleague Referee : Alan Long | ||||||||
19:00 | Kilmacabea | 3-11 | vs | 0-8 | Clonakilty | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : Shane Scanlon | ||||||||
09/08/2022 | ||||||||
19:30 | Newcestown | 0-9 | vs | 0-8 | Muintir Bhaire | Game Played | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : Liam O Shea | ||||||||
19:30 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | - | vs | - | Bandon | |||
Venue : Ballinacarriga Referee : Jack Forbes | ||||||||
07/08/2022 | ||||||||
15:30 | Carbery Rangers | 1-9 | vs | 2-8 | Randal Og | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Rossmore Referee : Mick Walsh | ||||||||
15:30 | St James | 2-15 | vs | 3-10 | Castlehaven | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Leap Referee : Sean Levis | ||||||||
06/08/2022 | ||||||||
19:30 | St Marys | 1-11 | vs | 1-6 | St Colums | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Aughaville Referee : Michael Collins | ||||||||
16:30 | Ballinascarthy | 1-18 | vs | 0-11 | Clonakilty | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Timoleague Referee : Brian Crowley (Haven) | ||||||||
25/07/2022 | ||||||||
19:30 | St Colums | 0-9 | vs | 1-10 | Castlehaven | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Aughaville Referee : Michael Collins | ||||||||
24/07/2022 | ||||||||
20:00 | Muintir Bhaire | 1-3 | vs | 0-15 | Randal Og | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Skibbereen Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||||
19:00 | Bandon | - | vs | - | Barryroe | Conceded by Bandon | ||
Venue : Kilbrittain Referee : Patrick O Mahony | ||||||||
12:00 | Carbery Rangers | 1-13 | vs | 1-9 | Newcestown | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane Referee : Michael O Leary | ||||||||
23/07/2022 | ||||||||
19:30 | Argideen Rangers | 0-8 | vs | 1-7 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Newcestown Referee : Jack Forbes | ||||||||
19:30 | Clonakilty | 0-6 | vs | 2-7 | Kilbrittain | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Barryroe Referee : Michael Walsh | ||||||||
19:30 | Kilmacabea | 1-9 | vs | 3-9 | Ballinascarthy | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : Andrew Whelton | ||||||||
19:30 | St James | 1-13 | vs | 3-12 | St Marys | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ahiohill Referee : Michael O Mahony | ||||||||
17/07/2022 | ||||||||
19:30 | Argideen Rangers | 2-4 | vs | 0-8 | Barryroe | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Kilbrittain Referee : Michael O Mahony | ||||||||
16/07/2022 | ||||||||
19:30 | Kilmacabea | 2-14 | vs | 0-5 | Kilbrittain | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : Shane Scanlon |