Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilmeen - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
27/10/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Castletownbere | - | vs | - | Kilmeen | Conceded by Kilmeen | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Castletownbere | ||||||||
Kilmeen | - | vs | - | O Donovan Rossa | Conceded by O Donovan Rossa | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
13/10/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-5 | vs | 2-11 | Kilmacabea | Semi-Final Replay | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
28/09/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-7 | vs | 1-7 | Kilmeen | Semi-Final after Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Roland Whelton Venue : Leap | ||||||||
15/09/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 3-10 | vs | 4-7 | Muintir Bhaire | ||||
Referee : Shane Scanlon (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
21/07/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 3-7 | vs | 4-8 | St Marys | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
05/07/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 2-11 | vs | 2-13 | Castlehaven | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Patrick Hurley Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
23/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 3-9 | vs | 0-6 | Clann na nGael | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
02/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-6 | vs | 6-6 | St Colums | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
25/05/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Glengarriffe | 0-18 | vs | 1-18 | Kilmeen | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Glengarriffe | ||||||||
22/05/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 3-14 | vs | 1-11 | Kilmeen | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Pat Lawton Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
19/05/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-12 | vs | 0-9 | Kilmeen | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Niall O Regan Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
20/04/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 0-9 | vs | 2-8 | Kilmeen | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
07/04/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 1-11 | vs | 4-8 | Kilmeen | Preliminary Round | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 1-11 | vs | 4-8 | Kilmeen | Round 9/Championship | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Urhan | 2-18 | vs | 0-7 | Kilmeen | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
10/03/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 1-5 | vs | 1-7 | St James | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
17/02/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-10 | vs | 0-15 | Kilmeen | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Leap | ||||||||
03/02/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 0-11 | vs | 2-11 | Kilmeen | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane (Pending) Venue : Aughaville |