Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
St Colums - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
24/11/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-3 | vs | 1-11 | Castletownbere | Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
07/09/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-13 | vs | 1-2 | St Colums | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Leap | ||||||||
01/09/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 6-12 | vs | 3-9 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Durras | ||||||||
18/08/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-10 | vs | 1-4 | St Colums | Round 3 Replay Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
11/08/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 1-12 | St Colums | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
01/08/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-12 | vs | 1-11 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
27/07/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 4-9 | vs | 0-15 | Glengarriffe | Round 2 3rd May | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
12/07/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 3-16 | vs | 2-13 | St Colums | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
21/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-16 | vs | 1-14 | St Colums | Round 7. | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
15/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-16 | vs | 1-11 | St James | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
09/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-5 | vs | 7-15 | Kilbree | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
02/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-6 | vs | 6-6 | St Colums | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
29/05/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-8 | vs | 0-10 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
26/05/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
St James | 1-15 | vs | 0-14 | St Colums | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Mick Walsh Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
19/05/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 4 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-6 | vs | 0-8 | Castletownbere | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
17/05/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 1-11 | vs | 0-11 | St Colums | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Tadhg Sheehan Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
11/05/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 0-17 | vs | 0-16 | St Colums | Preliminary Round | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
28/04/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-13 | vs | 1-9 | St James | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
19/04/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-10 | vs | 3-11 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 1Refixture | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
13/04/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 0-4 | vs | 1-3 | St Colums | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-3 | vs | 0-4 | Castlehaven | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
07/04/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 0-5 | vs | 2-9 | St Colums | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-10 | vs | 3-9 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
23/03/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-7 | vs | 1-12 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Quarter - Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
24/02/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 3-12 | vs | 0-4 | St Colums | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
17/02/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 3-11 | vs | 0-8 | St Colums | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
10/02/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-6 | vs | 1-12 | Clann na nGael | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Kealkil |