Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Randal Og - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
10/11/2018 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21 C Hurling Championshil | ||||||||
St Patricks | 6-5 | vs | 5-12 | Randal Og | Final after Extra- Time | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
21/10/2018 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21 C Hurling Championshil | ||||||||
Randal Og | 0-14 | vs | 1-10 | St James | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
15/09/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 3-9 | vs | 0-8 | Randal Og | Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
09/09/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Randal Og | 4-11 | vs | 1-14 | Kilbrittain | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
25/08/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Randal Og | 1-15 | vs | 2-11 | Gabriel Rangers | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
18/08/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-16 | vs | 1-11 | Randal Og | ||||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
10/08/2018 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Bandon | 1-19 | vs | 2-10 | Randal Og | Semi - Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
03/08/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Randal Og | 0-6 | vs | 2-12 | Bantry Blues | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
28/07/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Randal Og | 2-7 | vs | 0-11 | Castletownbere | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
21/07/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Glengarriffe | 2-9 | vs | 4-18 | Randal Og | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Aidan Cremin (Pending) Venue : Glengarriffe | ||||||||
01/06/2018 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Randal Og | 2-9 | vs | 1-10 | Newcestown | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
18/05/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Barryroe | 4-10 | vs | 4-27 | Randal Og | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
05/05/2018 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 5-15 | vs | 4-5 | Randal Og | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
15/04/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-10 | vs | 0-13 | Randal Og | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
14/04/2018 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 0-8 | vs | 5-12 | Randal Og | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
31/03/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
Randal Og | 4-7 | vs | 4-18 | Kilbrittain | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
24/03/2018 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
Randal Og | 3-8 | vs | 2-4 | Dohenys B | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
18/03/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Goleen | 1-5 | vs | 1-5 | Randal Og | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Goleen | ||||||||
25/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 2-8 | vs | 1-10 | Randal Og | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
09/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Randal Og | 3-8 | vs | 1-7 | Gabriel Rangers | ||||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob |