Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilmacabea - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
25/11/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-18 | vs | 0-6 | St Colums | Final | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
23/11/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-8 | vs | 0-6 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
02/11/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 0-12 | vs | 0-9 | Kilmacabea | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
14/10/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-8 | vs | 0-9 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
08/09/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 0-10 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Replay | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
02/09/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-12 | vs | 2-6 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Final | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
26/08/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-19 | vs | 2-4 | St James | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
14/08/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 4-14 | vs | 0-4 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
05/08/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-13 | vs | 1-10 | Castlehaven | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
11/07/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
St James | 0-9 | vs | 0-12 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
29/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 1-12 | vs | 1-13 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
28/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-10 | vs | 0-9 | Kilmacabea | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
20/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-13 | vs | 1-8 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
25/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 2-11 | vs | 2-11 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : 65515 Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
22/04/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-13 | vs | 0-5 | Kilbrittain | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
08/04/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-10 | vs | 2-11 | Kilmacabea | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
24/03/2018 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-6 | vs | 0-19 | Urhan | Quarter-Final Replay Extra Time | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
18/03/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-7 | vs | 0-10 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 5 | |||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
10/03/2018 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
Urhan | 1-17 | vs | 3-11 | Kilmacabea | Quaret-Final (a.e.t.) | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
25/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-11 | vs | 1-5 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
17/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-8 | vs | 1-9 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
11/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
St Marys | 0-1 | vs | 0-9 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane |