Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Ilen Rovers - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
13/10/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR D FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 2-4 | vs | 3-7 | Carbery Rangers | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Ciaran Cronin Venue : Rath | ||||||||
09/10/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Goleen | - | vs | - | Ilen Rovers | Conceded by Ilen Rovers | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Goleen | ||||||||
18/09/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR D FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Barryroe | 1-6 | vs | 2-11 | Ilen Rovers | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
06/07/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 2-8 | vs | 4-11 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 4-11 | vs | 2-8 | Ilen Rovers | Round 4 C/ship | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
10/06/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 3-7 | vs | 2-10 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 8 | |||
Referee : 42949 Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
05/06/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
St Marys | 0-8 | vs | 1-8 | Ilen Rovers | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
22/05/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 4-17 | vs | 1-4 | Ilen Rovers | Round 7 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
04/05/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 1-9 | vs | 3-8 | Bandon | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Leap | ||||||||
28/04/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-12 | vs | 2-14 | Urhan | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Leonard Cooke Venue : Rath | ||||||||
18/03/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 1-12 | vs | 0-12 | Ilen Rovers | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
24/02/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 1-6 | vs | 1-8 | Dohenys | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
03/02/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-10 | vs | 0-4 | Muintir Bhaire | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Rath |