Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Goleen - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
26/10/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-4 | vs | 0-5 | Goleen | Division 3 Football League Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
08/09/2018 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 1-7 | vs | 0-13 | Bandon | Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
01/09/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Goleen | - | vs | - | Glengarriffe | Conceded by Glengarriffe | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Goleen | ||||||||
18/08/2018 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 2-11 | vs | 0-9 | Bantry Blues | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
31/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-7 | vs | 1-8 | Goleen | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
18/05/2018 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 1-9 | vs | 1-11 | Bandon | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
13/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Castletownbere | 0-8 | vs | 2-8 | Goleen | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Michael D O Sullivan Venue : Castletownbere | ||||||||
05/05/2018 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21 C Football Plate Competition | ||||||||
Goleen | 2-14 | vs | 0-4 | Ahan Gaels | Plate Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
20/04/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 1-11 | vs | 3-8 | Goleen | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Anthony Murnane (Pending) Venue : Goleen | ||||||||
08/04/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Goleen | 1-6 | vs | 1-18 | Ilen Rovers | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
18/03/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Goleen | 1-5 | vs | 1-5 | Randal Og | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Goleen | ||||||||
10/03/2018 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
Goleen | 2-9 | vs | 3-14 | Muintir Bhaire | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 53250 (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
24/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 2-11 | vs | 2-9 | Goleen | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob |