Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Goleen - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
23/09/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Goleen | - | vs | - | Dohenys | Conceded by Goleen | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Goleen | ||||||||
27/08/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 3-5 | vs | 3-12 | Newcestown | Final | |||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
10/08/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 3-11 | vs | 2-10 | Bandon | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
29/07/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 0-11 | vs | 0-10 | Randal Og | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
22/07/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-9 | vs | 3-17 | Goleen | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
16/07/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Goleen | 0-8 | vs | 4-14 | St Oliver Plunketts | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Goleen | ||||||||
04/07/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-13 | vs | 0-10 | Goleen | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
19/05/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 0-8 | vs | 1-12 | Argideen Rangers | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
13/05/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 2-16 | vs | 1-10 | Goleen | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
29/04/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 2-15 | vs | 4-8 | Goleen | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
12/04/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Goleen | 0-8 | vs | 5-11 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Joe Crowley (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
02/04/2017 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21C Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 2-10 | vs | 2-13 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Plate Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 53250 (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
25/03/2017 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21C Football Championship | ||||||||
Goleen | 2-7 | vs | 2-12 | St Colums | Round1 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
11/03/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 0-17 | vs | 1-6 | Goleen | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Durras | ||||||||
18/02/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 0-11 | vs | 1-5 | Goleen | ||||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
12/02/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Goleen | 1-8 | vs | 2-11 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Goleen |