Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Dohenys - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
31/08/2018 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21 B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Owen Gaels | 2-12 | vs | 2-13 | Dohenys | Final | |||
Referee : Mick Walsh (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
18/08/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-16 | vs | 1-11 | Randal Og | ||||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
21/07/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 2-17 | vs | 1-12 | Dohenys | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
18/07/2018 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21 B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Dohenys | 2-14 | vs | 0-9 | Bandon | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 11530 (Pending) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
15/07/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-9 | vs | 3-17 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
05/07/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 1-10 | vs | 1-11 | Dohenys | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
29/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
Barryroe | 4-11 | vs | 4-8 | Dohenys | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
25/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
Dohenys | - | vs | - | St Marys | Conceded by St Marys | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
20/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-10 | vs | 4-16 | Castlehaven | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
17/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 1-17 | vs | 0-6 | Dohenys | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
01/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 0-1 | vs | 0-0 | Dohenys | Conceded by Dohenys | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Durras | ||||||||
29/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-6 | vs | 0-12 | Carbery Rangers | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
23/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
Dohenys | 3-23 | vs | 2-9 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 2 | |||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
13/05/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
St James | 2-11 | vs | 3-11 | Dohenys | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
09/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
Bandon | - | vs | - | Dohenys | Conceded by Bandon | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
04/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-7 | vs | 2-26 | Dohenys | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
21/04/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
Newcestown | 2-17 | vs | 1-14 | Dohenys | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
15/04/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-8 | vs | 1-12 | St James | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
24/03/2018 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
Randal Og | 3-8 | vs | 2-4 | Dohenys B | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
19/03/2018 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-7 | vs | 1-15 | Carbery Rangers | Quarter-Final Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
20/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-10 | vs | 1-9 | Dohenys | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
09/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
Dohenys | 3-7 | vs | 1-8 | Urhan | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
02/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-13 | vs | 1-5 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway |