Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
St James - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
09/09/2018 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-15 | vs | 2-11 | St James | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
12/08/2018 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-15 | vs | 2-15 | St James | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Joe Kelly (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
07/07/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 2-18 | vs | 2-15 | St Marys | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Mick Walsh (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
30/06/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 0-19 | vs | 0-10 | Bandon | Round 2 | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
13/05/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 2-11 | vs | 3-11 | Dohenys | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
26/08/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-19 | vs | 2-4 | St James | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
19/08/2018 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-8 | vs | 0-14 | St James | Quarter-Final after Extra-Time | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
05/08/2018 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-13 | vs | 2-10 | St James | Quarter - Final | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
21/07/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 1-17 | vs | 1-11 | Muintir Bhaire | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 53250 (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
15/04/2018 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-8 | vs | 1-12 | St James | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
21/06/2018 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | - | vs | - | St James | Conceded by Diarmuid O Mathunas | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
10/06/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 0-23 | vs | 0-17 | Kilbree | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
03/05/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 0-12 | vs | 0-19 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
29/04/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 1-12 | vs | 2-16 | Ballinascarthy | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
22/04/2018 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-13 | vs | 1-13 | St James | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
24/03/2018 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | - | vs | - | St James | Conceded by Clonakilty | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
11/07/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 0-9 | vs | 0-12 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
17/06/2018 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-14 | vs | 1-5 | St James | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
29/05/2018 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 3-9 | vs | 1-15 | St James | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
27/05/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 2-7 | vs | 0-8 | Ballinascarthy | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
19/03/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 3-7 | vs | 3-17 | Kilmeen | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
25/02/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 2-9 | vs | 0-10 | St Marys | ||||
Referee : Pat Lawton (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
11/02/2018 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 0-11 | vs | 0-12 | St James | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League | ||||||||
01/06/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 1-7 | vs | 3-13 | Bandon | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21 C Hurling Championshil | ||||||||
21/10/2018 | ||||||||
Randal Og | 0-14 | vs | 1-10 | St James | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill |