Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
St Colums - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
30/07/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-8 | vs | 1-11 | St Marys | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
25/07/2017 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 0-7 | vs | 1-5 | St Colums | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Joe Kelly (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
16/04/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-13 | vs | 0-7 | St James | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship | ||||||||
30/09/2017 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-8 | vs | 1-11 | St Colums | Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
17/09/2017 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-7 | vs | 1-9 | St Colums | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
27/08/2017 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 0-5 | vs | 1-9 | St Colums | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21C Football Championship | ||||||||
07/05/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 2-15 | vs | 0-9 | St Colums | Cup Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
25/03/2017 | ||||||||
Goleen | 2-7 | vs | 2-12 | St Colums | Round1 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
03/09/2017 | ||||||||
Urhan | 1-18 | vs | 0-8 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Martin Hegarty Venue : Castletownbere | ||||||||
23/06/2017 | ||||||||
Barryroe | 0-8 | vs | 3-15 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
11/06/2017 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 2-7 | vs | 3-24 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
30/05/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 3-10 | vs | 1-12 | St James | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
20/05/2017 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-7 | vs | 0-7 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
09/04/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-8 | vs | 0-8 | Ballinascarthy | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
19/03/2017 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 1-13 | vs | 0-11 | St Colums | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
26/02/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-8 | vs | 0-8 | St Marys | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Joe Kelly (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
12/02/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-6 | vs | 2-7 | Kilmacabea | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Joe Kelly (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4 | ||||||||
15/10/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-3 | vs | 2-5 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
31/07/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-15 | vs | 0-8 | St James | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
16/06/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-11 | vs | 2-13 | Kilmeen | ||||
Referee : Richie Collins (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
09/06/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-13 | vs | 0-3 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : 65515 (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
27/05/2017 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 3-13 | vs | 4-11 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
28/04/2017 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 1-3 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
06/08/2017 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 1-10 | vs | 0-9 | St Colums | Round 3 Replay | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
08/07/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-10 | vs | 1-13 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
13/05/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 0-9 | vs | 2-14 | St Colums | Round 1 Extra Time | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
06/08/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-9 | vs | 1-10 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | ||||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
07/06/2017 | ||||||||
Bandon | 1-7 | vs | 2-14 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
28/05/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-16 | vs | 1-7 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : 45413 (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
07/05/2017 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-12 | vs | 1-7 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
01/05/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 3-13 | vs | 3-9 | St Marys | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
24/04/2017 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 2-10 | vs | 1-8 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
26/03/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-7 | vs | 3-9 | St Colums | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Rossmore |