Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Ballinascarthy - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
16/09/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-12 | vs | 1-18 | Kilbree | Final | |||
Referee : Joe Kelly (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
12/08/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-20 | vs | 1-8 | St Oliver Plunketts | Semi- Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
15/07/2018 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-9 | vs | 3-17 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
12/05/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-18 | vs | 1-9 | Newcestown | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR C HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
04/11/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-12 | vs | 1-13 | Kilbree | Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
21/10/2018 | ||||||||
Argideen Rangers | 2-9 | vs | 2-10 | Ballinascarthy | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
23/09/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-10 | vs | 1-13 | Kilbree | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
19/08/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-8 | vs | 0-17 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
28/07/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-6 | vs | 0-10 | St Colums | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
21/04/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-12 | vs | 0-7 | Clann na nGael | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA JUNIOR D FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
07/10/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-13 | vs | 4-5 | Ilen Rovers | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
21/06/2018 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-13 | vs | 1-20 | Ballinascarthy | Round 7 | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
10/06/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-11 | vs | 1-12 | St Colums | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
06/06/2018 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 4-14 | vs | 1-18 | Ballinascarthy | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
05/05/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | - | vs | - | Clonakilty | Conceded by Clonakilty | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
03/05/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-17 | vs | 0-16 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | ||||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
29/04/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 1-12 | vs | 2-16 | Ballinascarthy | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
Carbery Division 3 Hurling League | ||||||||
04/11/2018 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-13 | vs | 0-12 | Ballinascarthy | Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
23/09/2018 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-13 | vs | 2-10 | Ballinascarthy | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
02/07/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-16 | vs | 1-4 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 4 | |||
Referee : 11541 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
18/05/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-17 | vs | 1-22 | Bantry Blues | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
28/06/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-10 | vs | 0-9 | Kilmacabea | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
27/05/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 2-7 | vs | 0-8 | Ballinascarthy | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
19/05/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-16 | vs | 1-10 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Pat Lawton (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
14/04/2018 | ||||||||
St Marys | 0-6 | vs | 2-12 | Ballinascarthy | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
08/04/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-12 | vs | 3-10 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
01/04/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 1-10 | vs | 1-11 | Ballinascarthy | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
25/02/2018 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-11 | vs | 2-10 | Ballinascarthy | ||||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
18/02/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-14 | vs | 3-8 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 5 Football League | ||||||||
30/08/2018 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | - | vs | - | Ballinascarthy | Conceded by Ballinascarthy | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
27/06/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 4-18 | vs | 2-2 | Carbery Rangers | ||||
Referee : Pat Lawton (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
15/06/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-5 | vs | 1-12 | Urhan | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
01/06/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 5-12 | vs | 3-13 | Castlehaven | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ballinascarthy |